• 10G SFP+ Multi-mode Dual Fiber SFP Module 850nm 300M
I want to make an inquiry

EW-SFP-10G-MD850

10G SFP+ Multi-mode Dual Fiber SFP Module 850nm 300M

 

 SFP+ package with LC connector;

 

 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector;

 

 Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km MMF;

 

 Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links;

 

 Power dissipation < 1W;

 

 LVPECL compatible data input/output interface;

 

 Low EMI and excellent ESD protection;

 

 laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant;

 

 Compatible with RoHS;

 

 Compatible with SFF8472;

 

Introduction
Specification
Dimension
Order information
Applications