• 1.25G Single-mode Single Fiber SFP Module 1310/1550nm 20KM
I want to make an inquiry

EW-SFP-GE-T1310 / EW-SFP-GE-R1550

1.25G Single-mode Single Fiber SFP Module 1310/1550nm 20KM

 

 SFP package with LC connector;

 

 1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector;

 

 1550nm DFB Laser and 1310nm PIN photodetector;

 

 Up to 20Km transmission on SMF;

 

 +3.3V single power supply;

 

 LVPECL compatible data input/output interface;

 

 Low EMI and excellent ESD protection;

 

 laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant;

 

 Compatible with RoHS;

 

 Compatible with SFF8472.

 

Introduction
Specification
Dimension
Order information
Applications